Computer Science Syllabi
Syllabi from 2018
CSCI 226 Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science (Spring 2018)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 260 Software Engineering (Spring 2018)
Peter Ohmann
CSCI 170-01-03-04 Computer Science I (Fall 2018)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 180 Computer Science II (Fall 2018)
Kathleen Timmerman
CSCI 210 Machine Organization and Assembly Language (Fall 2018)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 300 Programming Languages (Fall 2018)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 320-01 Operating Systems (Fall 2018)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 380 Cybersecurity: Introduction to Hacking (Fall 2018)
Kevin Rowland
MAKE 201-01 Objects of Digital Fabrication (Fall 2018)
Gary Lewandowski
Syllabi from 2017
CSCI 170-01 Computer Science I (Spring 2017)
Melanie Wissel
CSCI 170-02 Computer Science I (Spring 2017)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 180-01-02 Computer Science II (Spring 2017)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 220-01 Data Structures and Algorithms (Spring 2017)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 250-01 Languages and Automata (Spring 2017)
Micahel Goldweber
CSCI 260-01 Software Engineering (Spring 2017)
Dan Dentinger
CSCI 340-01 Networking (Spring 2017)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 380-01 Geo Info Systems (Spring 2017)
Bill Mellman
CSCI 101-01 Introduction to Making (Fall 2017)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 170-01 Computer Science I (Fall 2017)
Peter Ohmann
CSCI 220-01 Data Structures and Algorithms (Fall 2017)
Kathleen Timmerman
CSCI 320-01 Open-Ended Problem Solving (Fall 2017)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 380-01 Open-Ended Problem Solving (Fall 2017)
Michael Goldweber
Syllabi from 2015
CSCI 170 Computer Science I (Spring 2015)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 180 Computer Science II (Spring 2015)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 250 Languages and Automata (Spring 2015)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 340 Networking (Spring 2015)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 380 Computer Security (Spring 2015)
John Bruggeman
CSCI 380 Software Engineering (Spring 2015)
Bill Watts
Syllabi from 2014
CSCI 150-03 Elements of Calculus I (Spring 2014)
Joseph Wagner
CSCI 170-01/02 Computer Science I (Spring 2014)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 180-01 Computer Science II (Spring 2014)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 226-01 Math Foundations for Computer Science (Spring 2014)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 250-01 Languages and Automata (Spring 2014)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 260-01 Software Engineering (Spring 2014)
Bill Watts
CSCI 335-01 Database Systems (Spring 2014)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 340-01 Networking (Spring 2014)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 390-01 Senior Seminar (Spring 2014)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 180-1S Computer Science II (Summer 2014)
Lewandowski Gary
CSCI 170-01/02 Computer Science I (Fall 2014)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 210 Machine Organization and Assembly Language (Fall 2014)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 220 Data Structures and Algorithms (Fall 2014)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 300 Programming Languages (Fall 2014)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 320 Operating Systems (Fall 2014)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 380 Geo Info Systems: Python Programming for GIS (Fall 2014)
Bill Mellman
Syllabi from 2013
CSCI 170-01 Introduction to Computer Science (Spring 2013)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 170-02 Introduction to Computer Science (Spring 2013)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 180 Computer Science II (Spring 2013)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 250 Languages and Automata (Spring 2013)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 260 Software Engineering (Spring 2013)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 380 Evolutionary Computing (Spring 2013)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 170-01 Introduction to Computer Science (Summer 2013)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 170-01 Introduction to Computer Science (Fall 2013)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 170-02 Introduction to Computer Science (Fall 2013)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 180-01 Computer Science II (Fall 2013)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 210-01 Machine Organization and Assembly Language (Fall 2013)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 220-01 Algorithms (Fall 2013)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 300-01 Programming Languages (Fall 2013)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 320-01 Operating Systems (Fall 2013)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 321-01 Numerical Analysis (Fall 2013)
David Gerberry
CSCI 370-01 Artificial Intelligence (Fall 2013)
Michael Goldweber
Syllabi from 2012
CSCI 170-01 Introduction to Computer Science (Spring 2012)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 226-01 Math Foundations for Computer Science (Spring 2012)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 180 Computer Science II (Summer 2012)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 210 Machine Organization and Assembly Language (Fall 2012)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 220 Data Structures and Algorithms (Fall 2012)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 300 Programming Languages (Fall 2012)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 320 Operating Systems (Fall 2012)
Michael Goldweber
Syllabi from 2011
CSCI 170-01 Introduction to Computer Science (Spring 2011)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 180 Programming and Data Structures (Spring 2011)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 250 Languages nad Automata (Spring 2011)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 380 Parallel and Distributed Computing (Spring 2011)
Liz Johnson
Syllabi from 2010
CSCI 170 Introduction to Computer Science (Spring 2010)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 180 181 Programming and data structures w/ Lab (Spring 2010)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 250 Languages and Automata (Spring 2010)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 340 Networking (Spring 2010)
Mike Branstein
CSCI 370-01 Artificial Intelligence (Spring 2010)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 170-01 Introduction to Computer Science (Fall 2010)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 170-02 Introduction to Computer Science (Fall 2010)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 210 Machine Organization and Assembly Language (Fall 2010)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 220 Algorithms (Fall 2010)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 300 Programming Languages (Fall 2010)
Liz Johnson
CSCI 320-01 Operating Systems (Fall 2010)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 380 Generativve Social Science (Fall 2010)
Gary Lewandowski
Syllabi from 2009
CSCI 380 Parallel and Distributed Computing (Spring 2009)
Elizabeth Johnson
CSCI 170-01-02 Basic Information Computer Science (Fall 2009)
Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson
CSCI 210 Machine Organization and Assembly Language (Fall 2009)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 220 Algorithums (Fall 2009)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 300 Programming Languages (Fall 2009)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 320-01 322-01L Operating Systems and Lab (Fall 2009)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 380 Evolutionary Computing (Fall 2009)
Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson
Syllabi from 2008
CSCI 170 Introduction to Computer Science (Spring 2008)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 180 181-L Computer Science II and Lab (Spring 2008)
Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson
CSCI 250 Languages and Automata (Spring 2008)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 260 Software (Spring 2008)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 310 Compiler Construction (Spring 2008)
Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson
CSCI 380 Technologies (Spring 2008)
Gary Lewandowski
CSCI 390 Senior Seminar (Spring 2008)
Unknown Unknown
CSCI 170-01 Introduction to Computer Science (Fall 2008)
Michael Goldweber
CSCI 170 Introduction to Computer Science (Fall 2008)
Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson
CSCI 210 Machine Organization and Assembly Language (Fall 2008)
Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson